C_THR81_1505:SAP Certified Application Associate

Why Purchase Our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF? • Easy to fathom and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized C_THR81_1505 arrangement material with inquiries and answers pdf .

C_THR81_1505:SAP Certified Application Associate

Why Purchase Our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF? • Easy to fathom and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized C_THR81_1505 arrangement material with inquiries and answers pdf .

C_THR81_1505:SAP Certified Application Associate

Why Purchase Our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF? • Easy to fathom and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized C_THR81_1505 arrangement material with inquiries and answers pdf .

C_THR81_1505:SAP Certified Application Associate

Why Purchase Our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF? • Easy to fathom and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized C_THR81_1505 arrangement material with inquiries and answers pdf .

C_THR81_1505:SAP Certified Application Associate

Why Purchase Our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF? • Easy to fathom and take after - Simple dialect and very much organized C_THR81_1505 arrangement material with inquiries and answers pdf .

SAP C_THR81_1505 : Practice Test

SAP
Exam C_THR81_1505
SAP Certified Application Associate - SuccessFactors Employee
Central Q2/2015
Verson: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]

Question No : 1
Where do you create event reasons?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. In the Manage Templates tool
B. In the Configure Business Rules tool
C. In the Event Reason Rules Derivation data model
D. In the Manage Organization, Pay and Job Structures tool

Answer: D

Question No : 2
What tool do you use to add event reason rules and workflow rules to the job information
portlet?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Manage data
B. Manage Organization, Pay and Job structures
C. Manage Configuration UI
D. Manage Business Configuration

Answer: B

Question No : 3
What is the purpose of SuccessFactor's Application Programming Interface (SFAPI)?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Allows data to be extracted from SuccessFactors' Employee Central and used for
internal products.
B. Allows data to be extracted from SuccessFactors' products and used in external
products.
C. Maps and transfers extracted data from SuccessFactors' Employee Central to internal
products.
D. Maps and transfers extracted data from SuccessFactors' products to external products.

Answer: B

Question No : 4
Your customer wants you to create a custom field in the Succession Data Model that allows
employees to add their three letter ISO country code to their profile.
Which XML configuration correctly defines this field?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. <hris-field max-length="3" id="custom-string1" visibility="both" required="false" allow
import="false" showTrailingZeros="false">
<label>ISO Code</label>
</hris-field>
B. <hris-field id="custom-string1" visibility="both" required="false" pii="3" allowimport="false" showTrailingZeros="false">
<label>ISO Code</label>
</hris-field>
C. <hris-field max-length="3" id="custom-long1" visibility="both" required="false" allowimport="false" showTrailingZeros="false">
<label>ISO Code</label>
</hris-field>
D. <hris-field id="custom-long1" visibility="both" required="false" pii="3" allowimport="false" showTrailingZeros="false">
<label>ISO Code</label>
</hris-field>

Answer: A

Question No : 5
Your customer has requested that you create a custom field for employees in Germany to
track job information. What custom field number do you need to identify to configure this
new field?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. The next custom field number that is available in the jobCode element of the Corporate
Data Model and the country-specific Corporate Data Model.
B. The next custom field number that is available in the employmentInfo element of the
country-specific Succession Data Model.
C. The next custom field number that is available in the employmentInfo element of the
Succession Data Model.
D. The next custom field number that is available in the jobInfo element of the Succession
Data Model and the country-specific Succession Data Model.

Answer: D

Question No : 6
What base object would you use in a business rule that triggers a workflow when an
employee transfer occurs?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Job Information
B. Employee Information Model
C. Employee Information
D. Job Information Model

Answer: D

Question No : 7
You need to change the Employee Central job information for several employees using
Import Employee Dat
a. Where can you export the employees' current job information?
There are 2 correct answers to this question.
Response:

A. Analytics > Analytics > Detailed Reporting
B. Analytics > Reporting > Ad Hoc Reports
C. Analytics > Reporting > List Views
D. Admin Tools > Employee Export

Answer: A,B

Question No : 8
Why would you include the rule shown in the attached screen shot in the Event Reason
Rules data model?
Please choose the correct answer.

Response:

A. To record an event reason when adding a new employee
B. To allow other rules placed after this rule in the model to trigger
C. To record an event reason for any change made to the employee's job information
D. To prevent rules placed before this rule in the model from triggering

Answer: C

Question No : 9
Your customer wants Foundation Object data to be translated. You provide the customer
with the FoTranslation_MDFExport file to begin the translation process (as shown in the
attached screenshot). Which column in the export file must you complete?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. foField
B. foType
C. externalCode
D. value

Answer: D

Question No : 10
What value do you enter in the manager field when importing employee data?
Please choose the correct answer.
Response:

A. Manager's user name
B. Manager's employee ID
C. Manager's e-mail address
D. Manager's user ID

Answer: D

Why Purchase Our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF?

Why Purchase Our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF?

 • Easy to comprehend and follow - Simple language and well-structured C_THR81_1505 preparation material with questions and answers pdf
 • Cost-effective than other C_THR81_1505 products in the market with no hidden costs
 • 100% money back guarantee for 30 days
 • 90 days free updates
 • Versatile C_THR81_1505 PDF Format
 • C_THR81_1505 PDF written by industry experts
 • Download C_THR81_1505 practice exam
 • Up-to-date exam SAP C_THR81_1505 preparation material with questions and answers pdf
 • 24/7 online support
 • Secure purchase using PayPal
 • Complete coverage of the exam syllabus
 • Latest C_THR81_1505 questions and answers
 • Instant C_THR81_1505 download on purchase

Money Back Guarantee!

The best part about learning SAP C_THR81_1505 with pass4sures is that we prepare you to excel. We leave nothing short of ensuring that you receive the most comprehensive set of SAP C_THR81_1505 questions and answers prepared by the most brilliant minds from SAP. We offer easy-to-digest SAP C_THR81_1505 preparation material with questions and answers pdf that will not take you a lot of time to comprehend and you can easily cover up the entire SAP C_THR81_1505 syllabus for your examination. Our main objective is to ensure that you pass your SAP C_THR81_1505 exam in the very first attempt with the help of our accurate and real examples in the SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF.


C_THR81_1505 Exam Description

C_THR81_1505 Exam Description

C_THR81_1505 SAP Certified Application Associate - Success Factors Employee Central is certification from SAP for its professionals to advance their professional career. SAP C_THR81_1505 is a prized possession in today’s competitive world and lets you gain knowledge and understanding of SAP products.

SAP has a wide range of certification exams for their different certifications based on their products and services. SAP C_THR81_1505 certification helps in validating the skills and experience of an IT professional or a student of the SAP’s product or service in concern.

With our SAP C_THR81_1505 preparation material with questions and answers pdf and C_THR81_1505 questions and answers, you will be able to pass the SAP Certified Application Associate - Success Factors Employee Central, in your first attempt.

Why Is SAP C_THR81_1505 Certification Important?

SAP C_THR81_1505 exam helps one to gain knowledge and brush up their understanding of the different SAP products and services. The more number of SAP exams that you appear for, more you add to your skill set and experience with the certifications that you earn. With SAP C_THR81_1505 exam certification under your belt, you can possible earn your dream job. You can also move up the ladder of success in your IT career with the right certifications selected.

Skillfully Made SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF

The SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF, C_THR81_1505 practice exam and C_THR81_1505 questions and answers at pass4sures are written and prepared by SAP affiliated trainers and lecturers with decades of experience in the IT field. This ensures that you are equipped with the latest and most current information of the SAP Certified Application Associate - Success Factors Employee Central to give you a better chance of passing the SAP C_THR81_1505.

Low Cost Yet Effective SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF

At pass4sures, we are positive that our SAP C_THR81_1505 preparation material with questions and answers pdf, C_THR81_1505 practice exam and C_THR81_1505 PDF are the most inexpensive and provide most in-depth solutions for individuals that are preparing for the SAP C_THR81_1505 questions and answers. Our easy to use and understand SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF will allow you the opportunity to know exactly what to expect on the exam day.


C_THR81_1505:SAP Certified Application Associate - SuccessFactors Employee Central

Data Technology is a standout amongst the most sought after and also a standout amongst the most aggressive commercial ventures. For the individuals who wish a vocation in IT being ensured by a perceived seller, for example, SAP. SAP Certified Application Associate - SuccessFactors Employee Central test will give you an edge against your opposition and get you saw by potential businesses. These accreditations are a special reward that tell businesses that you at standard with the experts that work for these sellers. 

We, at pass4sures, give live cases of the C_THR81_1505 inquiries and answers, which permit you to learn at your pace and on a few gadgets. With our SAP C_THR81_1505 preparing packs, we are sure that you will have the capacity to augment your odds of acing the SAP Certified Application Associate - SuccessFactors Employee Central test the first occasion when you take it. 

The greater part of the SAP C_THR81_1505 study material found at pass4sures accessible to help you get ready for exams, are composed and arranged by industry pioneers like speakers and expert mentors that have quite a while of involvement in their separate IT field. This permits you to have the most recent SAP C_THR81_1505 preparing packs, C_THR81_1505 dumps and C_THR81_1505 PDF, which will help you to improve your odds of passing SAP Certified Application Associate - SuccessFactors Employee Central test. 

SAP C_THR81_1505 Study Guide 

Our SAP C_THR81_1505 study material is in PDF, which permit you the capacity to ponder on the go as you can get to the documents from electronic gadgets that have Acrobat Reader introduced including mobile phones. C_THR81_1505 PDF permits even the busiest of people to have the capacity to get to the data and get ready for the SAP C_THR81_1505: SAP Certified Application Associate - SuccessFactors Employee Central exam. 



At pass4sures, we guarantee that our C_THR81_1505 study material, C_THR81_1505 dumps, C_THR81_1505 preparing units and C_THR81_1505 PDF are the least expensive and the most complete for all people that need to get ready for this exam. Our easy to utilize and appreciate C_THR81_1505 study aide will allow you to comprehend what's in store from the SAP C_THR81_1505 exam. 

We are continually inquiring about our rivals to guarantee that our customers are accepting the most recent SAP C_THR81_1505 study material and C_THR81_1505 preparing units at the most ideal costs. We likewise offer free downloads of our SAP C_THR81_1505 PDF, C_THR81_1505 dumps and C_THR81_1505 inquiries and answers to give you the thought of what's in store in our genuine C_THR81_1505 study material. 

We go one-stage more distant, by giving the greater part of the SAP C_THR81_1505 study guide accessible through moment download. Our protected installment processor, PayPal, gives a sheltered and simple approach to buy and download the majority of the C_THR81_1505 PDF. You can begin concentrating on SAP Certified Application Associate - SuccessFactors Employee Central when you tap on the "Add To Cart" catch. It is that easy to be en route to a vocation in the IT field or to getting that advancement, you merit.